Glamour Hound on Twitter

Privacy policy

Glamour Hound (www.glamourhound.com) located in The Netherlands is reponsible for the processing of your personal information as mentioned in this privacy policy.

Personal information we process

Glamour Hound process your personal information when you use this website or when you provide us with your information.

We process the following information:

Sensitive personal information we process

We do not process sensitive personal information about the visitors to our website.

Why we process your personal information

Glamour Hound uses your personal information to make sure our website works for you or to e-mail you.

Automated decision making

Glamour Hound does not automatically process your information nor does it use software that automatically takes decisions regarding your personal information.

How long do we keep your personal information?

Glamour Hound will not keep your personal information strictly longer than necessary. We will keep your first name, last name and e-mail no longer than 1 year.

Sharing your personal information with third parties

Glamour Hound will only share your personal information with third parties when it’s necessary to provide a service to you or when there is a legal obligation.

Cookies and similar techniques

Glamour Hound only uses technical cookies, functional cookies and analytical cookies that don’t breach your privacy. A cookie is a small textfile that is saved to your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit this website for the first time. The cookies used are for Google Analytics and Trade Expert, both used to track traffic and improve this website.

The cookies we use are strictly necessary for the technical operation of this website. You can use your internetbrowser’s setting to make sure that it does not save cookies. YOu can also use it to delete any cookies already saved to your device.

Insight in your data

You have the right to see the personal information we have saved, to correct it or to delete it. You can also retract your permission for Glamour Hound to process your personal information. You can do so by e-mailing a request to webmaster@glamourhound.com to email you the data we have saved or to delete it.

To make sure that the request has been made by you please provide a copy of your identification. In this copy make sure your photography, MRZ (machine readable zone, a strip with numbers at the bottom), identification number and social securty number is made unreadable by making it black. We will respond to your request within 4 weeks.

Glamour Hound also likes to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complain at the national watchdog of The Netherlands, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do so at the following url: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How do we secure your personal information?

Glamour Hound takes the protection of your personal information seriously and takes fitting precautions to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unauthorised disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you feel your personal information is not secured well enough or if there are any signs of abuse please contact us at webmaster@glamourhound.com.